2018 NCWLIFE Fall Sports Schedule

602
NCWLIFE SCHED

NCWLIFE Channel Fall Sports Schedule

2018 NCWLIFE Fall Sports Schedule

2018 NCWLIFE Fall Broadcast Schedule
Fri., Aug. 31 Wilson at Eastmont Football 7pm EHS Stadium
Thur., Sept. 6 Cashmere at Eastmont Girls Soccer 6:30pm EHS Stadium
Tue., Sept. 11 Sunnyside at Wenatchee Girls Soccer 7pm Apple Bowl
Thur., Sept. 13 Eisenhower at Eastmont Girls Soccer 7pm EHS Stadium
Fri., Sept. 14 Ellensburg at Eastmont Football 7pm EHS Stadium
Tue., Sept. 18 Eastmont at Wenatchee Girls Soccer 7pm Apple Bowl
Thur., Sept. 20 Davis at Wenatchee Volleyball 7pm WHS
Tue., Sept. 25 Wenatchee at Eastmont Volleyball 7pm EHS
Fri., Sept. 28 Moses Lake at Wenatchee Football 7pm Apple Bowl
Tue., Oct. 2 Moses Lake at Eastmont Girls Soccer 7pm EHS Stadium
Thur., Oct. 4 Eisenhower at Wenatchee Volleyball 7pm WHS
Fri., Oct. 5 West Valley at Wenatchee Football 7pm Apple Bowl
Tue., Oct. 9 Davis at Wenatchee Girls Soccer 7pm Apple Bowl
Thur., Oct. 11 Wenatchee at Eastmont Girls Soccer 7pm EHS Stadium
Fri., Oct. 12 Sunnyside at Eastmont Football 7pm EHS Stadium
Tue., Oct. 16 Eisenhower at Eastmont Volleyball 7pm EHS
Thur., Oct. 18 Eastmont at Wenatchee Volleyball 7pm WHS
Fri., Oct. 19 Eisenhower at Eastmont Football 7pm EHS Stadium
Tue., Oct. 23 Eisenhower at Wenatchee Girls Soccer 7pm Apple Bowl
Fri., Oct. 26 Walla Walla at Wenatchee Football 7pm Apple Bowl
Thur. Nov. 1 Nanaimo Clippers at Wenatchee Wild 7pm TTC
Fri., Nov. 2 Eastmont at Wenatchee Football 7pm Apple Bowl

Broadcast Crews:
Football
Play-by-play – Grant Olson and Eric Granstrom
Color Analyst – Mickey White
Soccer
Play-by-play – Sebastian Moraga and Eric Granstrom
Color Analyst – Matt Wisen
Volleyball
Play-by-play – Eric Granstrom
Color Analyst – LeAnne Branam

Technical Crews:
Line Producer Dan Kuntz
Van Engineer Tucker Wagner
Videographers  Jessica Medina, Chelsea Craig, Coulson Crawford and Marion Granstrom
Studio Producers Becca Freimuth and Kaitlin Hetterscheidt
IT Director Brandon Walls

Download the Fall Sports Schedule